Ingredient Dictionary / SEARCH RESULTS

Cera Microcristallina

Rating: Good
Benefits: Hydration
Categories: Texture Enhancer, Emollient

Cera Microcristallina Description

Cera microcristallina is used as a thickener and to give products a semi-solid to solid smooth texture. Used most abundantly in lip care products.
SHOP ALL INGREDIENTS

Cera Microcristallina References

Journal of The European Academy of Dermatology and Venereology, October 2019, ePublication
Bundesinstitut für Risikobewertung, February 2018, ePublication
International Journal of Cosmetic Science, 2011, pages 263-268