Ingredient Dictionary / SEARCH RESULTS

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract

Rating: Best
Benefits: Hydration, Anti-Aging/Longevity
Categories: Plant Extracts, Emollient, Antioxidant

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract Description

Butyrosperum parkii (shea) butter extract is a plant-derived emollient skin care ingredient that has antioxidant, smoothing and hydrating properties.

For more information, see the entry for _Butyrospermum parkii_ butter.
SHOP ALL INGREDIENTS