Ingredient Dictionary / SEARCH RESULTS

Althaea Rosea

Rating: Good
Benefits: Soothing
Categories: Plant Extracts, Texture Enhancer

Althaea Rosea at a Glance

  • Also called mallow
  • Used as a texture enhancer in cosmetics
  • May have soothing properties

Althaea Rosea Description

_Althaea rosea_ is also called mallow. It can be used as a texture enhancer in cosmetics and may have soothing properties.
SHOP ALL INGREDIENTS

Althaea Rosea References

International Journal of PharmTech Research, July-Sep 2013, pages 1378-1385